Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I v Benfleet on Sun 08 May 2022 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202

(40.0 overs)
    
Teddy Ashurst Caught  6 1
Max Williams Retired Out  50 5
James Gooday Caught  35 7
Freddie Williams Caught  26 1
Aarav Salil Bowled  16 2 3
Ian Vince Caught  16 1 1
Charlie Prudence Caught  13 2
Josh Attwell Caught  2 1
Thevasakayam Ushanthan Not Out  10 2
Aayush Salil Not Out  6
Robert Chapman  

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
196 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Teddy Ashurst8.022700.003.38
Robert Chapman5.001400.002.80
Josh Attwell6.011600.002.67
Aayush Salil8.0050225.006.25
Thevasakayam Ushanthan8.0043221.505.37
Max Williams4.002700.006.75
Freddie Williams1.001400.0014.00