Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV v South Weald II on Sat 29 May 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
161

(45.0 overs)
    
Kun Jasani Bowled  2
Yug Jasani Bowled  10 2
James Gooday Lbw  9 1
Sid Thunga Bowled  22 4
Ian Vince Caught  19 4 1
David Lloyd Caught  31 6
Harry Lloyd Caught  13 2
Josh Vince Not Out  14 3
Tom Westgate Caught  17 2 1
Adam Warne Bowled  0
Martin Southwell Not Out  1

South Weald II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Weald II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (41.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Warne6.0123123.003.83
Tom Westgate10.033000.003.00
Josh Vince8.0049149.006.12
Martin Southwell10.012538.332.50
Harry Lloyd7.021644.002.29
James Gooday0.30212.004.00