Scorecard

Canvey Island II v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Canvey Island II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
169 (42.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Teddy Ashurst7.002600.003.71
Freddie Williams8.032300.002.88
Luke Hitchen2.001500.007.50
Ben Hitchen6.0035217.505.83
Paul Aldworth10.0027213.502.70
Martin Southwell8.303749.254.35
Adi Shindle1.00212.002.00

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
170

(34.1 overs)
    
Matt Cook Lbw  8
Richard Williams Caught  0
Luke Hitchen Caught  96 10 1
Paul Aldworth Not Out  39 1
Steve Turner Not Out  4 1
Adi Shindle  
Ben Hitchen  
Freddie Williams  
Wayne Howell  
Teddy Ashurst  
Martin Southwell  

Canvey Island II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.