Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II v Ingatestone on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
174

(44.4 overs)
    
James Gooday Caught  4 1
Owen Swann Caught  30 2
Bryn Powell Bowled  9 2
Freddie Williams Caught  0
Steve Turner Caught  0
Troy Nice Bowled  37 4 1 1
Iestyn Powell Caught  35 4
Luke Southwell Caught  0
Matt Trim Caught  22 3
Teddy Ashurst Not Out  8 1
Jamie Trim Stumped  6

Ingatestone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ingatestone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
185 (40.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Teddy Ashurst5.202900.005.44
Jamie Trim6.003700.006.17
Steve Turner9.003100.003.44
Iestyn Powell6.002800.004.67
Matt Trim9.0331131.003.44
James Gooday5.0018118.003.60