Scorecard

Chelmsford v Springfield Cricket Club Sat Friendly on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12.30
Springfield Cricket Club Lost By 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
210 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sat Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Baker6.0037137.006.17
Noah Pothen6.0216116.002.67
Steve Turner7.0240140.005.71
Yug Jasani5.0057228.5011.40
Callum Eva8.022939.673.63
Lee Brooks8.0127127.003.38

Springfield Cricket Club Sat Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
162

(40.0 overs)
    
Jim Symonds Lbw  15 1
Aarav Salil Caught  3
Charlie Prudence Caught  14 2 3
Steve Turner Not Out  63 8 1
Manpreet Singh Caught  0 1
Owen Swann Lbw  0
Callum Eva Lbw  13 3 1
Noah Pothen Caught  4
Finlay Baker Not Out  19 3
Lee Brooks  
Yug Jasani  

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.