Scorecard

Bairds v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV on Sat 15 Sep 2001 at 14:00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 167 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bairds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
301 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Taylor8.006300.007.88
Matt Jones6.003800.006.33
Peter Shervill8.0051151.006.38
Rob Weatherley4.002500.006.25
J Henderson4.0040140.0010.00
Tom Shervill5.0069169.0013.80
Gary Nightingale2.001500.007.50

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134

(26.0 overs)
    
John Symonds Bowled  5 1
Roger Thomson Bowled  1
Tom Shervill Bowled  4 1
Rob Weatherley Caught  9 2
A.N. Other Bowled  39 5
Colin Short Caught  7 1 1 1
Matt Jones Caught  40 6
Peter Shervill Caught  0
Gary Nightingale Caught  9 1
Nick Taylor Not Out  4 1
J Henderson Caught  0

Bairds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.