Scorecard

North Weald v Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II on Sun 04 Jun 2006 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
102 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Geoff Roberts3.01700.002.33
Paul Durrant7.021200.001.71
Matt King12.0421121.001.75
Matt Cook18.081863.001.00
Martin Solomon6.011500.002.50
Martin Southwell4.02600.001.50

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
104

(31.5 overs)
    
Tim Clancy Caught  17 2
Russell Jones Bowled  0
Troy Nice Caught  43 1
Gary Nightingale Bowled  0
Martin Solomon Bowled  3 1
Martin Southwell Not Out  26 3
Paul Durrant Not Out  2
Matt King  
Matt Cook   1
Geoff Roberts  
Tony Seaman  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.