Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II v Rayleigh on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
261

(41.0 overs)
    
Freddie Williams Bowled  44 7 1
Owen Swann Bowled  17 3
Troy Nice Caught  64 9
Matt Chalk Not Out  50 3 3
Noah Pothen Not Out  46 4 1 1 1
Luke Southwell  
Iestyn Powell   1
Aarav Salil   1
Josh Attwell  
Matt Trim  
Teddy Ashurst   1

Rayleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rayleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Pothen7.0233216.504.71
Teddy Ashurst8.0236136.004.50
Josh Attwell4.003300.008.25
Matt Trim7.0037137.005.29
Matt Chalk8.0032310.674.00
Freddie Williams4.0017117.004.25