Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III v Hullbridge on Sat 02 Sep 1989 at 14:00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
219

(38.0 overs)
    
Richard Elford Caught  7 1
Simon Dance Caught  82 9
Jeremy Chippendale Caught  21 3
Andy Barrett Bowled  20 4 1
Mark Pattison Caught  23 1
Paul Warwick Run out  20 2
Barry Hooper Not Out  7
Neil Knowles Not Out  20 1 2
Andy Ralph  
Martin Lambert  
Mark Bennett  

Hullbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hullbridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
142 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Ralph12.0229214.502.42
Mark Bennett11.0228128.002.55
Andy Barrett5.0019119.003.80
Mark Pattison8.0040220.005.00
Martin Lambert3.001300.004.33
Neil Knowles1.00100.001.00