Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III v Rainham II on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rainham II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
261 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yug Jasani9.0226126.002.89
Robert Chapman9.025500.006.11
Josh Vince9.0143314.334.78
Henry Mileman1.001300.0013.00
Chintan Gurjar8.005000.006.25
Will Aldworth9.0059319.676.56

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
265

(43.0 overs)
    
Dan Atkinson Bowled  104 17
Yug Jasani Caught  0
Ian Vince Caught  8 2
Alex Horne Caught  68 10 1 1
Josh Vince Caught  14 3 1
Chintan Gurjar Bowled  13 1 1
James Walker Bowled  5
Wayne Howell Not Out  12 2 1
Henry Mileman Not Out  4
Will Aldworth  
Robert Chapman  

Rainham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.