Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V v Chelmsford Super Kings on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Super Kings Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (40.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Horne10.0149224.504.90
Rob Ashford6.012200.003.67
Ben Hitchen10.0144144.004.40
Will Aldworth10.022237.332.20
Aarya Thomas4.001326.503.25
Wayne Howell0.20212.006.00

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
167

(30.2 overs)
    
Matt Cook Caught  21 4 1
Aarya Thomas Not Out  51 7 1
Luke Hitchen Caught  45 8 1
Aubrey Mcleod Stumped  24 4 1
Adi Shinde Not Out  9 1
Tom Mean  
Will Aldworth  
Ben Hitchen   2
Alex Horne   1
Wayne Howell  
Rob Ashford   1

Chelmsford Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.