Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I v Stanford le Hope on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford le Hope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175 (42.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Prudence5.0015115.003.00
Andy Ovel7.0229214.504.14
Finlay Baker7.1134134.004.74
Sam Brown9.0122122.002.44
Lee Brooks9.024258.404.67
James Baker5.002100.004.20

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
176

(35.2 overs)
    
Charlie Prudence Caught  9 21 2 42.86
James Clark Caught  13 32 2 40.62
James Baker Lbw  62 73 11 84.93 2
Chris Frost Caught  35 55 5 63.64 1
Jim Symonds Not Out  13 16 2 81.25 1
Manpreet Singh Not Out  25 19 3 1 131.58
Andy Ovel  
Finlay Baker   2
Sam Brown  
Max Williams  
Lee Brooks  

Stanford le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.