Scorecard

Great Bromley v Springfield Cricket Club Midweek on Fri 06 Aug 2021 at 11.00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
220

(46.0 overs)
    
Aarav Salil Caught  11 1
Finlay Baker Bowled  9
Dan Northfield Caught  6
Owen Swann Caught  10
Charlie Prudence Lbw  75
Troy Nice Caught  29
Iestyn Powell Not Out  34
Matt Chalk Not Out  34
Callum Eva  
Matt Trim  
Max Williams  
Josh Attwell  

Great Bromley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Bromley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
221 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Williams7.0138138.005.43
Josh Attwell3.002000.006.67
Troy Nice1.00800.008.00
Callum Eva11.0063231.505.73
Matt Trim6.0047147.007.83
Matt Chalk4.0114114.003.50
Dan Northfield5.011700.003.40