Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II v Chelms. Super Kings on Sun 19 May 2019 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelms. Super Kings Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
286 (40.0 overs)
     
Kooruvelil Retired Not Out  50
Ekanath run out  Sreedharan 33
Kamal run out  Boon 30
Kamal b  Williams 9
Gana Not Out  37
Singh Not Out  25
Syed  
Senthil  
Sundaram  
Sirajudeen  
Thottah  

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranav Sreedharan8.004600.005.75
Harry Boon4.012100.005.25
James Gooday3.001200.004.00
Noah Warne 5.002800.005.60
Harry Lloyd5.002900.005.80
Max Williams5.0213113.002.60
Tom Mean5.004300.008.60
Josh Vince5.002900.005.80

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Max Williams Retired Not Out  50 3 1
Ian Vince Caught  0
Josh Vince Bowled  18 2
James Gooday Lbw  11 1
Gary Nightingale Caught  13 1
Harry Boon Caught  4 1 1
Luke Atkinson Not Out  15 2
Harry Lloyd Bowled  12 2
Noah Warne Caught  1
Tom Mean Not Out  0
Pranav Sreedharan   1

Chelms. Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.