Scorecard

Canvey Island II v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Canvey Island II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
211 (40.0 overs)
     
Casson ct  Ashurst snr b Ashurst jnr 67
Acraman ct  Howell b Ashurst jnr 49
Burrill ct  Ashurst jnr b Southwell 15
King b  Dance 31
Snowden st  Hudson b Southwell 21
Connelley b  Southwell 0
Connelley st  Hudson b Southwell 4
Amor b  Dance 5
Cook Not Out  0
Gorman Not Out  1
Lee  

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Hitchen9.014500.005.00
Freddie Williams5.001500.003.00
Max Williams6.003200.005.33
Teddy Ashurst6.0035217.505.83
Martin Southwell9.0060415.006.67
Simon Dance5.0021210.504.20

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
213

(33.1 overs)
    
Steve Morritt Bowled  55 5
Mark Hudson Not Out  105 13 1 2
Max Williams Bowled  4 1
Luke Hitchen Caught  22 2
Simon Dance Not Out  6 1
Tony Ashurst   1
Freddie Williams  
Wayne Howell   1
Liam Morritt  
Teddy Ashurst   1
Martin Southwell  

Canvey Island II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.