Scorecard

Great Totham v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Totham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
315 (45.0 overs)
     
H. Cooper ct  Brown b Trim 120
T. Hawkridge ct  Pothen b Trim 52
J. Chadwick b  Brown 1
L. Jones ct  Atkinson b Brown 5
P. Marks b  Frost 80
S. Bowen b  Frost 8
B. Mays Not Out  13
O. Whiting b  Frost 4
J. Smoker Not Out  5
N. Simpson  
O. Cheeseman  

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Northfield8.005000.006.25
Shaheen Arain6.005800.009.67
Sam Brown10.0058229.005.80
Matt Trim10.0078239.007.80
Noah Pothen6.003500.005.83
Andy Frost5.002538.335.00

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
209

(33.5 overs)
    
Kun Jasani Caught  69 11 2
Ollie Prudence Caught  0
Noah Pothen Caught  1 1
Dan Northfield Caught  11 2
Andy Frost Lbw  5 1
Adam Kendrick Bowled  4 1
Troy Nice Not Out  19 3
Max Atkinson Bowled  0 1
Matt Trim Bowled  0
Shaheen Arain Caught  0
Sam Brown Bowled  52 26 5 4 200 1

Great Totham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.