Scorecard

Canvey Island II v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Lost 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Canvey Island II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
17
189 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Warley9.012200.002.44
Tom Mean7.031535.002.14
Luke Hitchen3.002400.008.00
Will Aldworth9.023000.003.33
Shaheen Arain6.0038219.006.33
Ben Hitchen4.0027127.006.75
Wayne Howell2.0016116.008.00

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b  
for 9 wickets
9
184

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Cook Caught  21 2 1
James Gooday Bowled  10 2
Owen Swann Bowled  9 1
Joe Freestone Bowled  2
Wayne Howell Bowled  1 1
Will Aldworth Caught  37 3 1
Shaheen Arain Caught  2
Luke Hitchen Caught  19 4 1
Ben Hitchen Not Out  59 8
Alan Warley Bowled  1
Tom Mean Not Out  14 2

Canvey Island II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.