Scorecard

Havering-Atte-Bower II v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 13:30
Springfield Cricket Club Won 250 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
350

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Shervill ct Downes 0 1
Troy Nice b Downes 162 25 2
James Gooday lbw Downes 123 14 5
Ian Vince ct Downes 8 1 3
Neil Kennedy Not Out  25 3 1 1
Jake Smith ct Butler 7 1 1
Luke Hitchen Not Out  12 1
Ben Hitchen  
Ian Hartley   1
Jacob Bell  
Martin Southwell  

Havering-Atte-Bower II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Downes12.0063415.755.25
Saints6.004900.008.17
Dent8.006800.008.50
Walker2.002300.0011.50
Butler12.0088188.007.33
Greenwood5.004700.009.40

Havering-Atte-Bower II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
8
100 (20.1 overs)
     
Trouse ct I Vince b J Bell 4
Brown b I Hartley 0
Greenwood ct J Smith b J Bell 16
Downes ct I Vince b I Hartley 26
Butler ct I Hartley b M Southwell 30
Morrison ct I Vince b M Southwell 14
Dent ct T Shervill b M Southwell 0
Bancroft st N Kennedy b B Hitchen 1
Saints b B Hitchen 0
Walker Not Out  0
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday III Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Bell6.0033216.505.50
Ian Hartley9.0247223.505.22
Martin Southwell4.101234.002.88
Ben Hitchen1.00120.501.00