Scorecard

High Roding v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Matt Trim Caught  53 11 2
Owen Swann Lbw  12 2
Troy Nice Caught  0 1
Freddie Williams Bowled  15 3
Noah Pothen Caught  43 4 1
Matt Chalk Caught  34 6 1
Iestyn Powell Not Out  36 2 1
Bryn Powell Not Out  38 1 3 1
Josh Attwell  
Luke Southwell   1
Andy Frost  

High Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

High Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Pothen9.0048148.005.33
Andy Frost9.0427127.003.00
Josh Attwell9.012739.003.00
Matt Trim9.0141141.004.56
Matt Chalk7.0041220.505.86
Iestyn Powell1.4012112.007.20