Scorecard

Walthamstow v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I on Sat 02 Jul 2022 at 12.30
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walthamstow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
228 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Northfield9.013900.004.33
Noah Pothen10.0042221.004.20
Callum Eva13.0159159.004.54
Lee Brooks11.0154227.004.91
Sam Brown5.0122122.004.40
Charlie Prudence2.00717.003.50

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
229

(35.5 overs)
    
Jim Symonds Caught  32 6
Aarav Salil Caught  56 9 1 1
Charlie Prudence Lbw  0
Chris Frost Caught  93 7 4
Freddie Williams Caught  22 3
Max Williams Caught  3
Callum Eva Not Out  4 1 1 1
Noah Pothen Not Out  0
Lee Brooks   1
Sam Brown   1
Dan Northfield  

Walthamstow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.