Scorecard

Basildon & Pitsea V v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday VI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basildon & Pitsea V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday VI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Sanderson4.001226.003.00
Robert Chapman6.0120210.003.33
George Nicholls3.0021121.007.00
Rufus Miller5.011527.503.00
Aaron Kooruvelil4.002100.005.25
Matt Nicholls3.001500.005.00
Shaurya Thakur5.01800.001.60
Aarya Thomas4.0113113.003.25
Henry Mileman4.211326.503.00

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday VI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
103

(37.0 overs)
    
Shaurya Thakur Lbw  2
Aarya Thomas Caught  28 1
Aaron Kooruvelil Bowled  2 1
George Nicholls Run out  1 1
Matt Nicholls Run out  7 1
Archie Sanderson Lbw  1
Henry Mileman Caught  9 1
Rufus Miller Run out  3
Robert Chapman Not Out  17 1
Paul Durrant Bowled  6 1
A.N. Other  

Basildon & Pitsea V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.