Scorecard

Writtle II v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
174

(45.0 overs)
    
Paul Aldworth Bowled  36
Yug Jasani Bowled  25
Meekal Kemal Not Out  47
Ben Hitchen Stumped  20
Aaron Kooruvelil Caught  14
Will Aldworth Not Out  0 1
Shaurya Thakor  
Martin Southwell  
Wayne Howell  
Simon Dance  
Robert Chapman  

Writtle II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Writtle II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
176 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Chapman5.002600.005.20
Yug Jasani5.011900.003.80
Simon Dance7.0135135.005.00
Martin Southwell10.0235135.003.50
Will Aldworth3.0029129.009.67
Ben Hitchen2.101700.007.85
Shaurya Thakor2.00700.003.50