Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV v Brookweald II on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
235

(45.0 overs)
    
James Gooday Caught  24 4
Steve Morritt Not Out  103 14
Aubrey Mcleod Bowled  26 5
Joe Mcleod Caught  4 1 1
Ian Vince Caught  50 6 1
Ryan Harvey Bowled  2
Luke Wass Not Out  5
Max Williams   1
Alex Morritt  
Yug Jasani  
Josh Vince  

Brookweald II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brookweald II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
238 (44.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Williams8.0036136.004.50
Yug Jasani6.002500.004.17
Josh Vince10.0143143.004.30
Alex Morritt8.003400.004.25
James Gooday6.103147.755.03
Joe Mcleod6.0036218.006.00