Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II v Little Waltham on Sat 06 Aug 1983 at 14:00
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
150

(40.0 overs)
    
John Graham Lbw  16
Mike Edmonds Caught  33 2
Richard Elford Caught  7 1
Mick Golden Caught  18 1
Russell Jones Not Out  45 8 1
P Adams Caught  5
John Weatherley Caught  0 1
K Flynn Run out  5 1
Phil Edwards Bowled  5 1 1
Cliff Gorst Not Out  5
Mick Jordan   1

Little Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Waltham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (38.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cliff Gorst10.012454.802.40
P Adams8.03818.001.00
Russell Jones8.031200.001.50
Richard Elford7.012939.674.14
John Weatherley4.001400.003.50
Phil Edwards1.10616.005.14