Scorecard

Canewdon v Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157

(37.3 overs)
    
Ryan Harvey Caught  5 1
Paul Durrant Bowled  3
Rufus Miller Bowled  9 1 1
Stan Hunt Lbw  1
Martin Southwell Caught  8 1
Thevasakayam Ushanthan Not Out  79 10 2 1
Neil Kennedy Caught  0
Tom Mean Caught  2 1
Alan Warley Caught  18 1 2
Rufus Miller Bowled  5 1
Stan Hunt Caught  14 2

Canewdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Canewdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
160 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Warley8.022137.002.63
Stan Hunt8.012400.003.00
Martin Southwell8.022237.332.75
Rufus Miller6.004600.007.67
Thevasakayam Ushanthan5.0024124.004.80
Tom Mean1.001100.0011.00