Scorecard

Gosfield v Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I on Sun 12 Jul 1981 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
189

(42.0 overs)
    
Kevin Pallett Bowled  27 2 1
D Robinson Caught  49 6
Colin Tofield Bowled  2 1
Barry Jowett Not Out  77 8 2
S Ingles Bowled  12 1
Neil Mortimer Not Out  4
A.N. Other  
Jeremy Chippendale  
? De Alwis  
George Stone  
Paul Cockerell  

Gosfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gosfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Cockerell6.0027127.004.50
Neil Mortimer5.02414.000.80
? De Alwis8.0225125.003.12
D Robinson4.04000.000.00
Jeremy Chippendale3.001100.003.67
Barry Jowett3.01500.001.67
A.N. Other3.001900.006.33
Colin Tofield2.001300.006.50
S Ingles2.002700.0013.50