Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V v Hornchurch Athletic lV on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
251

(37.0 overs)
    
Steve Morritt Bowled  26 3 1
Ryan Harvey Bowled  38 7
Luke Atkinson Bowled  0
Richard Trim Caught  22 2 1
Liam Morritt Caught  42 5 1
Josh Vince Lbw  10 1 1
Tom Mean Bowled  32 1 3 1
Harry Lloyd Not Out  26 3
Paul Durrant Not Out  2
Adam Warne   1
Rob Ashford  

Hornchurch Athletic lV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hornchurch Athletic lV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180 (35.2 overs)
     
Duke b Lloyd 4
Pontin lbw Lloyd 41
Rehman lbw Lloyd 16
Khan ct & b Warne 2
Roe lbw Vince 28
Richards lbw Durrant 4
Phillips b Trim 3
Duncan ct & b Vince 12
Jones ct & Morritt 15
Browne ct Mean b Vince 0
Hunt Not Out  7

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Mean4.001400.003.50
Rob Ashford6.003800.006.33
Harry Lloyd6.0132310.675.33
Adam Warne6.0033133.005.50
Paul Durrant1.40616.003.60
Richard Trim5.2019119.003.56
Josh Vince6.001936.333.17
Liam Morritt1.20313.002.25