Scorecard

Oaklands v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oaklands Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161 (37.0 overs)
     
Davies ct  Morritt b Warne 2
Flowers b  Mean 2
Kettley ct  Warne b Vince 48
Lannen b  Boon 3
Handley ct  Mean b Trim 22
Sullivan lbw  Durrant 4
Ayris ct  Durrant b Lloyd 3
Ayris b  Mean 26
Leighton ct  Morrit b Lloyd 0
Crisp b  Lloyd 2
Davies Not Out  5

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Mean6.031025.001.67
Adam Warne6.0028128.004.67
Harry Boon3.0023123.007.67
Josh Vince4.0117117.004.25
Paul Durrant5.0037137.007.40
Richard Trim8.0315115.001.88
Harry Lloyd5.012137.004.20

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(32.2 overs)
    
Steve Morritt Bowled  22 4
Liam Morritt Caught  26 3 2
Luke Atkinson Caught  10
Harry Boon Caught  0
Tom Mean Bowled  34 6 1
Josh Vince Caught  0
Jez Boon Bowled  0
Harry Lloyd Caught  4
Adam Warne Bowled  0 1
Richard Trim Bowled  13 3
Paul Durrant Not Out  0 1

Oaklands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.