Scorecard

Witham v Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 12.30pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
282

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Prudence Not Out  196 14 11
James Gooday Lbw  8 1 1
Owen Swann Caught  1
Noah Pothen Caught  39 6
Andrew Blundell Bowled  22 2
Thevasakayam Ushanthan Run out  1
Jamie Trim Not Out  0
Tony Ashurst   1
Martin Southwell   1
Alan Warley  
Paul Durrant   1

Witham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Witham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
238 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Warley9.0135135.003.89
Jamie Trim4.012800.007.00
Thevasakayam Ushanthan9.0046146.005.11
Martin Southwell9.0155413.756.11
Tony Ashurst7.0047223.506.71
James Gooday1.001300.0013.00
Charlie Prudence1.00800.008.00