Scorecard

Westcliff on Sea v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 1.30pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(35.0 overs)
    
Harry Boon Caught  32 7
Richard Trim Caught  3
Josh Vince Caught  55 10 1
Gary Nightingale Caught  13 3
Teddy Ashurst Bowled  0 1
Alan Warley Bowled  0 2
Rob Ashford Bowled  0
Blesson Panniker Bowled  10 2
James Walker Not Out  22 4
Arhum Ahmed Bowled  4 1 1
D Singh Stumped  0

Westcliff on Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Westcliff on Sea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90 (24.2 overs)
     
D. Jackson ct Ahmed b Ashford 3
J. Frankel b Warley 4
F. Lane ct ? b Ashford 4
K. Paik ct Vince b Pannicker 16
H. Belton ct & b Ashurst 5
Sadley b Singh 15
Sean b Singh 13
A. Singh ct Warley b Singh 2
N. Belton ct Warley b Ahmed 10
Arnie b Ahmed 0
B. Belton Not Out  0

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday V Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Warley5.0211111.002.20
Rob Ashford5.001527.503.00
Teddy Ashurst4.0015115.003.75
Blesson Panniker4.00919.002.25
Arhum Ahmed3.20924.502.70
D Singh3.001635.335.33