Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II v Danbury on Sat 03 Jun 2006 at 1:30
Springfield Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
293

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Unger Caught  15 2
James Clark Lbw  114 19
Javed Manuwar Lbw  25 5
Neil Mortimer Caught  7 1
Simon Dance Caught  102 12 5
Neil Lightfoot Not Out  0 1
Adam Radford Caught  11 1
Matt Chalk   1
Neil Kennedy  
Peter Frost   2
Fahaan Mahmood   1

Danbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Danbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Frost12.0338138.003.17
Fahaan Mahmood6.0121121.003.50
Javed Manuwar9.023500.003.89
Matt Chalk8.0041220.505.13
Simon Dance7.021535.002.14
Neil Mortimer1.2012112.009.00