Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I v Thurrock on Sat 29 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thurrock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
125 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Ovel7.002300.003.29
Ben Marrion10.032237.332.20
Lee Brooks10.0029214.502.90
Wasim Khalid8.0122122.002.75
Matt Chalk3.001000.003.33
Chay Pollinger1.20140.250.75

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
20
126

(15.1 overs)
    
James Latimir-Jones Not Out  57 8 1 1
Chay Pollinger Bowled  1
Jim Symonds Caught  5 1
Chris Frost Stumped  28 5
James Clark Not Out  15 3
Manpreet Singh   1
Matt Chalk   1
Wasim Khalid  
Lee Brooks  
Andy Ovel  
Ben Marrion  

Thurrock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.