Scorecard

Woodford Wells v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I on Sat 22 Sep 1990 at 2pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9b 10lb 
for 2 wickets
31
221

(43.1 overs)
    
Mike Edmonds Not Out  113 18 3 1
Bob Howell Caught  29 4
Andy Newman Caught  0
Trevor Johnson Not Out  50 8
Neil Kennedy  
Colin Short  
Dave Jeffrey  
Andy Barrett   1
Paul Woodwards  
Paul Cockerell   1
Bob Lightfoot   1

Woodford Wells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
145 (50.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Cockerell16.1545411.252.78
Paul Woodwards13.062746.752.08
Andy Barrett8.013000.003.75
Neil Kennedy7.0225125.003.57
Bob Lightfoot4.001200.003.00
Dave Jeffrey2.001000.005.00
Andy Newman1.01000.000.00