Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I v Cavaliers on Sun 31 Aug 2014 at 13:00
Springfield Cricket Club Won 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
247

(45.0 overs)
    
Chay Pollinger Lbw  61 8 2
Charlie Prudence Run out  58 8
Ollie Prudence Not Out  72 6 1
Jack Swann Bowled  7 1
Bryn Powell Caught  6 1
Taine Pollinger Bowled  16 2 1 2
Noah Pothen Bowled  4 1
Owen Swann Bowled  2
Ellis England Run out  3
Jacob Bell  
Stephen Dance  

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
28
177 (39.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Bell7.012500.003.57
Stephen Dance7.0129129.004.14
Taine Pollinger6.0216116.002.67
Noah Pothen6.0036136.006.00
Jack Swann5.00933.001.80
Ellis England5.0043221.508.60
Chay Pollinger2.00600.003.00
Charlie Prudence1.11020.000.00