Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I v Hatfield Peverel on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 13:30
Springfield Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
175

(39.0 overs)
    
Jim Symonds Caught  5 1
Manpreet Singh Bowled  11 2
James Latimir-Jones Lbw  11 2
Lee Brooks Caught  15 3
Hunnain Ali Khan Lbw  5 1
Wasim Khalid Caught  82 12 2
Neil Lightfoot Lbw  24 3
Josh Attwell Caught  1
Dave Ellis Lbw  2 1
Ben Marrion Lbw  0 1
Simon Dance Not Out  4 1

Hatfield Peverel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Peverel Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
18
177 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Marrion8.013200.004.00
Dave Ellis3.002100.007.00
Simon Dance9.0139139.004.33
Lee Brooks11.0141141.003.73
Wasim Khalid2.001100.005.50
Josh Attwell4.4026213.005.57