Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II v Woodham Mortimer on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Ben Marrion winner answers critics with moody Sunday ton.

Captain Vince gets triggered again.

Mean recovers from heavy night on the Vodka to take further 2 catches in blistering weekend.

Woodham Mortimer Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
182 (34.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Ashford8.112739.003.31
Harry Lloyd9.0138312.674.22
Ollie Lloyd7.0048148.006.86
Max Williams7.0225212.503.57
Ollie Prudence2.00717.003.50
Gary Nightingale1.001600.0016.00

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
186

(30.1 overs)
    
Jamie Trim Caught  4 1
Matt Trim Bowled  3
Ollie Prudence Not Out  101 15
Freddie Williams Lbw  13 2 1
Gary Nightingale Caught  8 1
Max Williams Bowled  13 2
Ian Vince Lbw  18 4 1
Ollie Lloyd Not Out  0
Tom Mean   2
Harry Lloyd   1
Rob Ashford  

Woodham Mortimer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.