Scorecard

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II v Lyndhurst on Sun 18 Jun 2000 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lyndhurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
160 (39.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Geoff Roberts12.0431131.002.58
Russell Jones5.01900.001.80
Pete Fishleigh12.0141220.503.42
Paul Karklins3.001900.006.33
Matt Cook2.0012112.006.00
Ritchie Laws5.001929.503.80
James Howarth1.50818.004.36
Luke Southwell4.002400.006.00

Springfield Cricket Club Sunday II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
163

(33.1 overs)
    
Russell Jones Bowled  4 1
Paul Karklins Bowled  0
Matt Cook Bowled  10 2
James Howarth Bowled  14 3
Rob Warren Lbw  4 1
Luke Southwell Bowled  35 7
Ritchie Laws Not Out  73 12 2
Pete Fishleigh Not Out  6
Neil Carr  
Geoff Roberts  
Tony Seaman  

Lyndhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.