Scorecard

Rayne ll v Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Springfield Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rayne ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (39.2 overs)
     
Driscoll b  Ashford 1
Williams ct  R.Williams b Ashford 9
Betteridge b  Mean 18
Farr ct  & b Howell 38
Hughes lbw  Howell 22
Cheatle ct  Cook b Southwell 5
Lilley ct  Cook b Howell 8
Hughes ct  England b Williams 13
Pettitt b  Hitchen 6
Elwiss b  Williams 0
Stuart Not Out  0

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Williams7.021527.502.14
Rob Ashford6.011929.503.17
Tom Mean4.0019119.004.75
Ben Hitchen4.2017117.003.92
Wayne Howell9.0236312.004.00
Martin Southwell9.0324124.002.67

Springfield Cricket Club Saturday IV Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
145

(38.1 overs)
    
Matt Cook Bowled  28 6 2
Martin Southwell Caught  58 8
Ellis England Caught  33 4 1 1
Luke Hitchen Bowled  0
Thomas Freestone Not Out  5 1
Ben Hitchen Not Out  0
Max Williams  
Richard Williams   1
Rob Ashford  
Wayne Howell   1
Tom Mean  

Rayne ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.